Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found in the website's required legal notice.

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This may be e.g. to handle data that you communicate to us by e-mail.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website. The legal basis for this processing is Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in providing a working website with properly delivered content, optimizing our systems, and providing law enforcement with the information needed to prosecute cyberattacks. As soon as there is no legitimate interest and there is no statutory retention requirement, this data is routinely deleted.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking, deletion or limitation of the processing of this data, provided that the legal requirements apply. If the data processing is based on your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analytics and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

DEVROCK Ltd.
Director: Matthias Keck
48, Triq Stella Maris
SLM 1765 Sliema
Malta

Telephone: 00491757777779
Email: info@devrock.com

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser´s address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser´s address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

Opposition to promotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

Contact us via our website

Due to legal regulations, our website contains information that enables us to contact our company quickly (in particular e-mail address). If you contact us by e-mail, your voluntarily transmitted personal data will be automatically stored for the purpose of processing or contacting you. A transfer of these data does not take place.

The data will be deleted if there is no statutory retention period and if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract. The legal basis for the processing of the data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest within the meaning of the DSGVO is the processing and answering of your contact.

The data will be deleted as soon as it is for the purpose, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user is finished. The conversation is ended when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the relevant facts have been finally clarified.

You have the opportunity to object to the storage of your personal data at any time. For this purpose, please contact the person named in I. (in writing, by e-mail or by telephone). The data from the previous communication is then deleted, another conversation is no longer possible.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device´s memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

On all server systems of Fastcounter, all server log files were deliberately completely deactivated. As a result, we do not process or store any personal information on our webservers.

4. Analytics and advertising

Fastcounter.de

Our website uses the visitor counter Fastcounter. Fastcounter is operated by DEVROCK Ltd., 48 Triq Stella Maris, SLM 1765, Sliema, Malta. Server location: Germany, Frankfurt am Main. Fastcounter is a free visitor counter that analyzes and evaluates the visitors and page views on this website. The IP address, date and time of the request, browser type, browser language, screen resolution, referrer and device type are read out and transmitted to the operator of Fastcounter. All data is transmitted SSL-encrypted and of course completely anonymized and evaluated according to the guidelines of DSVGO. The IP address is pseudonymized during the transmission, so that no personal data is transmitted to the operator of Fastcounter.

You can object to the data collection and storage at any time with effect for the future. In order to counter data collection and storage of your visitor data for the future, you can refer to an opt-out cookie from Fastcounter under the following link, which ensures that in future no visitor data from your browser will be collected and stored at Fastcounter: https://www.fastcounter.de/de/privacy/1.htm. This will set an opt-out cookie named "privatecookie" by Fastcounter. Please do not delete this cookie as long as you want to keep your objection.

Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Fastcounter: https://www.fastcounter.de/datenschutz.html.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereinafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. This service is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").

reCAPTCHA is used to check whether the data entered on our website (such as on a contact form) has been entered by a human or by an automated program. To do this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, how long the visitor has been on the website, or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses take place completely in the background. Website visitors are not advised that such an analysis is taking place.

Data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its site from abusive automated crawling and spam.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

5. Plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.